Our many programs would not be possible without the support of our generous sponsors and grantors. A warm round of applause to our Major Sponsors:

Sponsor ($1000+)

Alaska Music & Sound / Horn Doctor
Calais Company
Coca-Cola of Alaska
Geico
Municipality of Anchorage
Steve & Debbie Hinds
Petr’s Violin Shop
Southern Glazer's Wine & Spirits
Michael C. Peterson
John P. McManamin


Folk Hero $500 – $999

John Asbjorn Osnes
Bright Road Wealth
Hotel Captain Cook
Sherri Hadley
Brett and Martha Jokela
David Mannheimer
Tom Pirog
Anonymous


Barn Dancer $250 – $499

Amanda Kerr Violin StudioArctic RoadrunnerTodd Grebe/Angela OudeanRising Tide CommunicationsMusic Man • Marvin Woodworks • HDRDenali Brewing Co.Both Ears SoundAlaska City Folk Arts Camp • Kevin Cassity • Jim Kerr & Denise Martin • Judith Brady • Paula & Raymond Brady • Clifton Eames • Allegra Hammer • Patty & Dave Hamre • Cindy and Bart Hawkins • Deborah & Ted Hawley • Paulina Larenas-Bajwa • Louis Nathanson • Lucy Peckham • Marianne See • Garren Volper • Bonnie and Bo York


Troubadour $100 – $249

Cordova 4H Music Camp McCarthy Family Music CampIrish Dance Academy of AlaskaDancing BearsBilan Chiropractic • Michael Allwright • Joe Alston • Jeff Bailey • Marty Beckwith • Dawn & Chris Berg • Julia Bevins • Lyra Bochenek • Michael Brubaker • Johnathan Byers • Noelle Camarena • Louisa Castrodale • Michele Champion & George Donart • Peter Crimp • Jim & Jill Everett • Michael Faubion • Rose Fitch • Elaine and Mitch Flagg • Dale Funk • Richard Gelardin • Carol Harris • John Haywood • Linda Hearn • Carol Howarth • Helen Howarth • Mark Hummel • Kerry C Jones • Leslie Kleinfeld • Joan Kluwe • Nicole Knox • Katharine Laforest • Riki Lebman • Sarah Mccabe & William Ostrand • Nino Muniz • Stacey Murphy • Nora Elliot Fund • Joanne Overly • John & Connie Quinley • Stephen Robbins • Wendy Robbins • Michael Shephard • Carl and Pixie Siebe • David Sipos • Benjamin Siwiec • Diane Smith • Jedediah Smith • John Sky Starkey • Thomas Torvie • Stephen Warta • Veronica Weddleton • Melinda Willis • Carol Anne Wolfe • Cathy and Geoff Wright • Anonymous


Step Dancer $50 – $99

Meg Anderson • John Bailey • Nancy Bain • Chris Beck • Robbie Beebe • Gretchen Bersch • James Brodie • Susan Brown • Sigrid Brudie • Jerry Cartwright • Glen Cassity • Kevin Cassity • John Dickenson • Christine Dittrich • Ava Earl • Shonti Elder • David Evans • Sue and Mark Findlay • Roger Fuson • Ann Gray • Mary Greenfield • Stuart Greenfield • Kate Hamre • Sarah Haywood • Betsey Howard • Brenna Hughes • Russell James • Peter Johnson • Megan Kemp • Merideane Kennison • Trista Koenig • Michael Lane • Joanna Littau • Panu Lucier • Rosemary Neale • Nathan Pannkuk • Donna Pedersen • James Pfeiffenberger • Karen Rakos • Cyrus Read • Kurt Rein • Joseph Selmont • Cy Two Elk • Beth Verrelli • Laura Wagner • Ian Stone Wahl • Mark Wohlgemuth • Anonymous


Handclapper $25 – $50

Michael Anderson • Cass Ariey • Caleb Aronson • Ken Baehr • George Baker • Carter Bancroft • Martha Barber • Sally Betz • Stephanie Bissland • Caroline Bolar • Curt & Kathy Burgoyne • Elizabeth Burke • Diana Campbell • Lauren Carlton • Elanor Carpenter • Brooks Chandler • Jefferson Childs • Danny Consenstein • Barry Dearborn • Monica Devine • Jennifer Diep • Gregory Dubois • Julie Eib • Kirchner Family • Donna Fearey • Louis Fedele • Margaret Finnegan • Robert Foote-Jones • Jerry George • Leslie Glasgow • Erin Gleason • Beverly Grogan • James Haack • Benjamin Hahn • Jim Henkelman • Carla (Kylara) Hollingsworth • Meghan Holtan • Robin Hopper • Dixie Lee Hudish • Elayne Hunter • Linda Isaac • Cyrus Johnson • Kristi Johnson • David Junge • Joel Kadarauch • Terrence Kelly • David Kotter • Tom Lahey • Thomas Lambert • Anne Lane • Judith Mack • Catherine Marie Mannix • William Mans • Pam Mccarl • Colleen Mcdonald • Mardelle Mcentire • Joe Meehan • Belle Mickelson • Donald Miller • Kimberly Millett • Jack & Rosemary Mosby • Robert Moser • Jan Myers • Ellen Nash • Victoria Noble • Marty Osredker • Mariah Oxford • Anne Paley • Jacob Panzer • db pedersen • Diane Pennington • Miriah Phelps • Robert Quarterman • Mark Ransom • Susan Rogers • Lee Saunders • Elizabeth Schafer • Nicole Scherer • Charlotte Smith • Yana Smith • Liska Snyder • Jay Stange • Olivia Totten • Charles and Beth Trowbridge • Denise Trujillo • Mark Udevitz • Anna Warnock • Jamie Whiteman • Claire Wilson • Gerald Xavier • Linda Yarborough

July 2020

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
  • Board meeting on Second Thursday
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Powered by Simple Calendar