Week 2 – Main Stage Performances

All main stage performances are FREE for everyone and located at the Wendy Williamson Auditorium - 2533 Providence Drive; Anchorage, AK 99508

(All times are approximate, and schedules may be changed without notice)

Thursday Evening, January 23, 7 - 9 PM

emcee: Andy King

7:00 PM – Guido's Paddleboat Jam
7:15 PM – We Might Panik
7:30 PM – Lauren Somers Heyano
7:45 PM – Meg and Her Married Men
8:15 PM – Keil and Brown
8:30 PM – The Hoppers
8:45 PM – Chris Thompson & Friends
9:00 PM – YK Delta Yupiks
9:00 PM – Robbie Beebe & Friends

TOP

Friday Evening, January 24, 7 - 10 PM

emcee: Patty Hamre

7:00 PM – Faded Jeans
7:15 PM – Mary Schallert & The New York City Boys
7:30 PM – Jubilee
7:45 PM – Red Cap and the Cyser Boys
8:00 PM – Bayou Glacee
8:15 PM – Wings To Fly
8:30 PM – The Nuther Brothers
8:45 PM – Guest Artists Feufollet

TOP

Saturday Afternoon, January 25, 1 PM

emcee: Jayson Owens

1:00 PM – Ms Miriah's Band
1:15 PM – Cannon Family
1:30 PM – db pedersen
1:45 PM – The Violinist Brothers
2:00 PM – Dale Funk
2:15 PM – Midnight Starlight
2:30 PM – Sadie Paulson
2:45 PM – Free Gratis
3:00 PM – Folk Medicine
3:15 PM – Juicy Harps
3:30 PM – Zen Trembles
3:45 PM – Ken Baehr
4:00 PM – Moccasin Stompers
4:15 PM – Tim & Natalie Tucker
4:30 PM – Nick the Dream Weaver
4:45 PM – Alaska City Folk Arts

TOP

Saturday Evening, January 25, 7 - 10 PM

emcee: Wade Hampton Miller

7:00 PM – Turnagain Blues
7:15 PM – Uncle Jim - The East-Side Balladeer
7:30 PM – Hurricane Dave
7:45 PM – John Cook
8:00 PM – Chad Koker
8:15 PM – Brubaker Family Band
8:30 PM – Fiona Rose and Tristan Doyle
8:45 PM – Not Quite Wright
9:00 PM – The Snogos
9:15 PM – Roland Roberts Trio
9:30 PM – Steve Schoonmaker
9:45 PM – Ten Dollar Bet

TOP

Sunday Afternoon, January 26, 1 PM

emcees: Rose & Danny Consenstein

1:00 PM – Don't Pet the Merry Monsters
1:15 PM – Grin and Baehr It
1:30 PM – Mary Anne Green
1:45 PM – Kirk Ceol
2:00 PM – Bass St. Noise
2:15 PM – Whitney Youngman
2:30 PM – Rousted By Bulls
2:45 PM – Terry Kelly
3:00 PM – The Gospel Sound
3:15 PM – Steve Waldron
3:30 PM – Apple & The Tree - Corral Family Band
3:45 PM – That Ukulele Lady
4:00 PM – Roger Fuson
4:15 PM – Rebecca Wolverton and Karl Wilhelmi
4:30 PM – The Wexford Rambler
4:45 PM – The Newlybirds

TOP

Sunday Evening, January 26, 7 - 10 PM

emcee: Robin Hopper

7:00 PM – Marty Raney
7:15 PM – Harrison Sturm
7:30 PM – Anchorage Mandolin Orchestra
7:45 PM – Irish Dance Academy of Alaska
8:00 PM – Midnight Sun Zombies
8:15 PM – String of Lights
8:30 PM – Guest Artists Feufollet

TOP

August 2020

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
  • Board meeting on Second Thursday
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Powered by Simple Calendar