All main stage performances are FREE for everyone and located at the Wendy Williamson Auditorium.

2533 Providence Drive
Anchorage, AK 99508

(All times are approximate, and schedules may be changed without notice)

 

Thursday Evening, January 18th, 7 PM

emcee: Mayor Ethan Berkowitz & Eric Rodgers

 

7:00 Russian Folk Dance Ensemble Sudarushka

7:15 Roger Fuson

7:30 Chris Thompson & Friends

7:45 String of Lights

8:00 Gary Stedman

8:15 Tanana Rafters

8:30 Woodland Feud

8:45 Between the Keys

9:00 Brilliance!

9:15 Midnight Sun Zombies

9:30 HarpDaddy & The BackCountry Mojo

TOP

 

Friday Evening, January 19, 7 PM

emcee: Joel Kadarauch

 

7:00 The Hannah Yoter Band

7:15 Betty Arnett, Storyteller

7:30 Sourdough Biscuits

7:45 Red Elk

8:00 The Hot Club of Nunaka

8:15 Ryan’s Bridge

8:30 Snow River String Band

8:45 The Seamus Egan Project

TOP

 

Saturday Afternoon, January 20, 1 PM

emcee: Wade Hampton Miller

 

1:00 Paul and Lee Band

1:15 Sadie Paulson

1:30 Jennie and Betsy

1:45 Neva Reece & Kathy Bowe

2:00 Saturday Cinders

2:15 Terry Kelly

2:30 Thunderbird Guitar

2:45 Aiyana B

3:00 Jim Pfeiffenberger

3:15 Bill Ostrand and Sarah McCabe

3:30 Mango Philosophy

3:45 Karl Pfeiffenberger

4:00 Of Cabbages and Kings

4:15 AllGood Family Band

4:30 The Seamus Egan Project

TOP

 

Saturday Evening, January 20, 7 PM

emcee: Robin Hopper

 

7:00 Alaska Button Box Gang

7:15 Girl in the Yellow Dress

7:30 Bologna Sandwich

7:45 Yukonnites

8:00 Sunrise and Friends

8:15 Danny Booth & Amanda Kerr

8:30 Bluestockings

8:45 26-String Band

9:00 Rion Schmidt and Katy Rexford

9:15 Bootleg Brown

9:30 Boney River Blues Boys

9:45 Bayou Glacée

10:00 Snow Drifters

10:15 Morgan and Friends

10:30 John Cook

10:45 Alaska Main Squeeze

TOP

 

Sunday Afternoon, January 21, 1 PM

emcee: Leslie Kleinfeld & Marianne See

 

1:00 Guido’s Paddleboat Jam

1:15 Sturm Troupers

1:30 Lucky Spider

1:45 The St. Mary’s Praise Singers

2:00 Clark Whitney

2:15 The Rock Badgers

2:30 Kohl Keil

2:45 Alaska Celtic Pipes & Drums

3:00 KG on the Sax

3:15 The Gospel Sound

3:30 Just The Three of Us Minus One

3:45 The Whee Duet Band

4:00 Lauren Somers Heyano

4:15 Acoustic Whiteout

4:30 Angeline Moore

4:45 Steve Schoonmaker

5:00 Tundra Berry Jams

TOP

 

Sunday Evening, January 21, 7 PM

emcee: Kevin Worrell

 

7:00 AJW Northern Jive High School Ensemble

7:15 Destany and Friends

7:30 Wings To Fly

7:45 Ryan and Kat

8:00 Mary Schallert (& Friends)

8:15 Todd Grebe and Cold Country

8:30 The Seamus Egan Project

TOP

 

Performances:Week One ♦ Performances:Week Two ♦ Workshops:Week One ♦ Workshops:Week Two ♦ Dances ♦ Folk Week