All main stage performances are FREE for everyone and located at the Wendy Williamson Auditorium.

2533 Providence Drive
Anchorage, AK 99508

(All times are approximate, and schedules may be changed without notice)

Thursday Evening, January 17th, 7 PM

Parlor in the Round at AFF

This year, we open the show with a very special edition of Parlor in the Round!

TOP

Friday Evening, January 18, 7 PM

emcee: Patty Hamre

7:00 PM – Sudarushka
7:15 PM – Ava Earl with Andy Mullen
7:30 PM – Lullaby Project
7:45 PM – The Lucid Dreamers
8:00 PM – Hurricane Dave
8:15 PM – Midnight Sun Zombies
8:30 PM – Hannah Yoter
8:45 PM – Taylor Smith and the Roamin’ Jasmine

TOP

Saturday Afternoon, January 19, 1 PM

emcee: Victoria Taylor

1:00 PM – Sundance Kids
1:15 PM – Meg and Her Married Men
1:30 PM – Uncle Jim the East Side Balladeer
1:45 PM – Terry Kelly
2:00 PM – The Lemonades
2:15 PM – Froggy and the Bean
2:30 PM – Clark Whitney Fisher Poet
2:45 PM – Snow Drifters
3:00 PM – Girl in the Yellow Dress
3:15 PM – Isabel Lukes
3:30 PM – Bluestockings
3:45 PM – Just the Two of Us
4:00 PM – Randy Altermatt
4:15 PM – Triptych
4:30 PM – Arctic Outlaws
4:45 PM – Lydia Jacoby

TOP

Saturday Evening, January 19, 7 PM

emcee: Mike Childers and Steve Hinds

7:00 PM – Denise Martin & Jim Kerr
7:15 PM – AllGood Family Band
7:30 PM – Snow River String Band
7:45 PM – Mountain Waxwings
8:00 PM – Boney River Blues Boys
8:15 PM – Steve Schoonmaker
8:30 PM – Tune Weaver
9:00 PM – Midnight Sons Chorus
8:45 PM – Caleb Aronson
9:15 PM – Mandolicity
9:30 PM – Turnagain Blues
9:45 PM – The Nuther Brothers

TOP

Sunday Afternoon, January 20, 1 PM

emcee: Marianne See

1:00 PM – Nick the Dream Weaver
1:15 PM – We Might Panik
1:30 PM – Barbara Roberts
1:45 PM – Tundra Berry Jams
2:00 PM – Pocket Change
2:15 PM – Girdwood’s Young Forest Fairies
2:30 PM – Mary Anne Green
2:45 PM – Edward San Martin
3:00 PM – Matt Mahan and Shenandoah
3:15 PM – Act Normal
3:30 PM – Betty Arnett
3:45 PM – The Crescendos
4:00 PM – Ben Balivet
4:15 PM – Jerry John Band
4:30 PM – Riley Walters
4:45 PM – Guido’s Paddleboat Jam

TOP

Sunday Evening, January 20, 7 PM

emcee: Jeremiah Millen

7:00 PM – Irish Dance Academy of Alaska
7:15 PM – Trowbridge Family
7:30 PM – The Barnstormers
7:45 PM – Tanana Rafters
8:00 PM – Robin Hopper
8:15 PM – The Hot Club of Nunaka
8:30 PM – Dan Tyminski

TOP

Performances:Week One ♦ Performances:Week Two ♦ Workshops:Week One ♦ Workshops:Week Two ♦ Dances ♦ Folk Week