All main stage performances are FREE for everyone and located at the Wendy Williamson Auditorium.

2533 Providence Drive
Anchorage, AK 99508

(All times are approximate, and schedules may be changed without notice)

 

Thursday EveningFriday EveningSaturday AfternoonSaturday EveningSunday AfternoonSunday Evening

 

Thursday Evening, January 25th, 7 pm

emcee: TBA

 

7:00 Meg And Her Married Men

7:15 Judy Jacobs

7:30 Cherry Jam

7:45 Paul Paslay

8:00 Crabshoot

8:15 Delaney Clodfelter

8:30 The Blue Heron Trio

8:45 Ain’t it a Shame

9:00 Jonathan Heynen

9:15 Ten Dollar Bet

9:30 Alaska Jumping Fleas

 

TOP

 

Friday Evening, January 26, 7 pm

emcee: TBA

 

7:00 Irish Dance Academy of Alaska

7:15 Katie Scoggin

7:30 Naked Mabel

7:45 Julia Nauheim

8:00 Jubilee

8:15 Robin Hopper

8:30 Nuther Brothers

8:45 Gonzalo Bergara Quintet

 

TOP

 

Saturday Afternoon, January 27, 1 pm

emcee: TBA

 

1:00 Winter Berries 2020

1:15 Solstice Singers

1:30 The Music Garden Players

1:45 The Benka Boys Featuring Alyssa Quinn

2:00 Rousted by Bulls

2:15 Faded Jeans w/ Jim Haack

2:30 Robbie Beebe and Friends

2:45 Nick “The Dream” Weaver

3:00 Ms Phelps and the Fiddlers

3:15 AMO (Anchorage Mandolin Orchestra)

3:30 Liz Conway Trio

3:45 Sibling Rivalry

4:00 The 4:00 Meditative Band

4:15 Amanda Kerr’s Suzuki Fiddlers

4:45 Gonzalo Bergara Quintet

TOP

 

Saturday Evening, January 27, 7 pm

emcee: TBA

 

7:00 Wade Hampton Miller

7:15 Maia Wen and Sandra Calvillo

7:30 Grin and Baehr-It

7:45 Trowbridge family

8:00 Ava Earl

8:15 Not Quite Wright

8:30 Sons of the Milkman

8:45 Folks Tales

9:00 Steven Bacon

9:15 Stephen Hendricks

9:30 Blues and Beyond

9:45 Sassafras

10:00 Rick Brooks

10:15 Jakelegs

10:30 Keil and Brown

10:45 The Twangabillies

TOP

 

Sunday Afternoon, January 28, 1 pm

emcees: TBA

 

1:00 Thunderbird Ukulele

1:15 Jerry and Chera

1:30 Midnight Starlight

1:45 db pedersen

2:00 John Atchison

2:15 Kathy Burgoyne and Raqs On, with Djinn Fizz (on the Raqs)

2:30 Anya and friends

2:45 Swing And A Miss

3:00 Tania Opland & Mike Freeman

3:15 Miss Kitty

3:30 Polka Dan

3:45 Red Cap and the Cyser Boys

4:00 Frolicking Ukuleles

4:15 The Lucid Dreamers

4:30 Young Violin Brothers

4:45 Tangerine Dream

5:00 Alaska City Folk Arts

TOP

 

Sunday Evening, January 28, 7 pm

emcee: TBA

 

7:00 Three Fish in a Tree

7:15 Lou Nathanson

7:30 Mountain Minor

7:45 The Yoter Sisters and Company

8:00 The Hoppers

8:15 Irish Cultural Collective

8:30 Gonzalo Bergara Quintet

TOP