Presenting... A community FULL of talent

 

Watch a playlist looping all of the open mic submissions for the festival! Watching the whole batch in one go would be quite a journey, so we highly recommend dancing, playing, and singing along!

Open Mic Playlist


 

Open Mic Section One

Featuring:

  • Barbara Roberts, Tom Lambert (Fifties & Midnight Starlight)
  • Harper Lemelson
  • Thomas Family
  • Tommy Dahill
  • Guido's Paddleboat Jam
  • Wings To Fly; Shonti Elder, Elsa Aegerter, Karl Wilhelmi, & Marianne See
  • Mike Doyle
  • Stephen Hendricks
  • Shamwari Marimba Ensemble of Homer Alaska
  • Andy Meltzer
  • Alaska Jumping Flea Society
  • The Hampton Brothers; Benjamin & Joseph Hampton
  • Captain Clark
  • Robbie Beebe & Friends; Lois Fedele, Robbie Beebe, & Kevin Cassity
  • Move That Groove Cat; Craig Condie & Josie Condie
  • Larry Schuller
  • The Fedelitys; Lois & Laya Fedele
  • Gregg Oakley
  • Turnagain Blues; Bill Ostrand & Sarah McCabe
  • Geezer Skiers; Greg DuBois & June Takagi

 

Open Mic Section Two

Featuring:

  • Caleb Israel Swan
  • Nuther Brothers; Tom Torvie, Michael Faubion, Don Walker, & Gary Price
  • Tania Opland, William Pint, Felecia Dale, & Mike Freeman
  • Spenard Johnny
  • John Damberg Jazz Quartet; John Damberg, Mark Manners, Bob Andrews, & Cameron Cartland
  • Myrna Ukulele¬†
  • Alex Cruver
  • The Glenbob Express
  • We Might Panik; Scott Oviatt & Becky Oviatt
  • Mary Schallert w/ Destany Hawley, Greta Bochenek, & Clara Lina (Interview)
  • Pepper Kit
  • Daniel Frankforter
  • Denise Martin & Jim Kerr
  • Miriah Phelps & Jay Mullen
  • Country Memories Band; Davis Normand, Jill Ekstrom, Billie Martin, & Barbara Roberts
  • Jubilee; Shonti Elder, Jim Kerr, Denise Martin, & Elsa Aegerter
  • Patti Hamre (Interview)
  • Paul Sangl
  • Just the Two of Us; Pam McCarl, & George Lehtinen
  • Turnagain Blues; Bill Ostrand, & Sarah McCabe
  • Geezer Skiers; Greg DuBois & June Takagi

 

Open Mic Section Three

Featuring:

  • Natalie Padilla & Carter Bancroft
  • Brett Jokela
  • Jim Pfeiffenberger
  • Fiona Rose & Logan Bean
  • Etta & James
  • Marianne See (Interview)
  • Dr. Tamara McCoy (piano), Dr. Emily Madsen (violin), & Colin Roshak (clarinet)
  • Casey Smith Project; Casey Smith, Austin Caplinger, & Scott Joyce
  • Dawn Berg
  • Zen Trembles; Becky Kotter, Lance Howard, & Marshal Comer
  • Mike Simpson
  • Pamela Pope
  • Chris Thompson
  • db pedersen
  • Harrison Sturm
  • Lisa Maloney & David McCormick
  • Brett Jokela (Interview)
  • Rebecca Wolverton
  • Cy Two Elk & Amanda Cash
  • Bayou Glacee; Eric Stice, Celine Vaillancourt, Jamie Whiteman, Bill Allen, Rhea McDonald, Beverly Grogan, & Marianne See
  • Not Quite Two Johnsons; Johnse Ostman & Peter Johnson (In the REWRITE edition - sorry guys!)
  • Terry Kelly
  • Jim McRoberts
  • String Along; Kevin Duff, Kari Odden, & Aaron Carpenter
  • Daniel Morris

 

September 2021

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
Powered by Simple Calendar